Quick Links

Quick Links

Richard Atkins Primary School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Nadia McIntosh
Headteacher

Lucy Tamlin
Deputy Headteacher

Maria Fonseca
Assistant Headteacher

Kim Litchmore
Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (including SENCo)

Penny Porter-Mill
School Business Manager

Inclusion Team

Kim Litchmore
Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (including SENCo)

Denise Henry
EAL Teacher

Dean Gregory
Learning Mentor

Tyrel Shefki Mustafa
Learning Mentor

Early Years and Foundation Stage Teachers

Sara Ragaven
Ruby Class – Nursery

Rachael Travers
Sapphire Class – Reception

Esther Curniffe, EYFS Manager
Diamond Class – Reception

Phase 1 Teachers

Olivia Nyamekye
Pearl Class – Year 1

Maria Fonseca, Phase Leader
Opal Class – Year 1 & 2

Evelyn Ighamre
Jade Class – Year 2

Phase 2 Teachers

Faduma Aden
Amethyst Class, Year 3

Veronica Russell
Amber Class, Year 3 & 4

Shereen Springer, Phase Leader
Emerald Class, Year 4

Phase 3 Teachers

Nuria Ezama-Suarez
Topaz Class, Year 5

Jose Westerman
Peridot Class, Year 5 & 6

Valentina Castaldi, Phase Leader
Moonstone Class – Year 6

Alicia Allen-Bernard
Sunstone Class – Year 6

Specialist Teacher

Caroline Rankin
Music Teacher

Teaching and Learning Assistants

Dawn Ahearne
Senior Teaching and Learning Assistant

Juliet Neave
Early Years Educator

Jackie Ryan
Early Years Educator

Daniel Adjei
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Tania Bennett
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Rory Brelsford-Stewart
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Caprice Brooks
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Bridget Burke
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Karolina Kaiser
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Symon Morgan
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Lystra Stewart
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Carol Teeluck
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Holly Williams
Teaching and Learning Assistant

Office and Premises Team

Penny Porter-Mill
School Business Manager

Dawn Cunningham
Extended Schools Coordinator

Narissa Williams
Office Manager

Paul O’Regan
Premises Manager