Richard Atkins Primary School

Setting children on a journey of life without barriers

Parent Pay
slider51

Meet the School staff


Senior Leadership Team

Nadia McIntosh : Head Teacher.    Child Protection, Health & Safety, Equality, Access and Diversity

Nadia McIntosh

Head Teacher. Child Protection, Health & Safety, Equality, Access and Diversity

Lucy Tamlin : Deputy Head Teacher

Lucy Tamlin

Deputy Head Teacher

Maria Fonseca : Assistant Head Teacher

Maria Fonseca

Assistant Head Teacher

Kim Litchmore : Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion (with SENCO)

Kim Litchmore

Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion (with SENCO)

Penny Porter-Mill : School Business Manager

Penny Porter-Mill

School Business Manager

Class Teachers

Shereen Springer : LK2 Phase Leader

Shereen Springer

LK2 Phase Leader

Sara Ragaven : Nursey N

Sara Ragaven

Nursey N

Esther Curniffe : R C

Esther Curniffe

R C

Rachael Travers : R T

Rachael Travers

R T

Olivia Nyamekye : 1 N

Olivia Nyamekye

1 N

Leah Mattan : 1 M

Leah Mattan

1 M

Michelle Bird : 2 B

Michelle Bird

2 B

Veronica Russell : 2 R

Veronica Russell

2 R

Mirjana Djekic : 3 D

Mirjana Djekic

3 D

Faduma Aden : 3 A

Faduma Aden

3 A

Elizabeth Riquelme Guardiola : 4 R

Elizabeth Riquelme Guardiola

4 R

Sarah Qureshi : 4 Q

Sarah Qureshi

4 Q

Alicia Allen-Bernard : 5 B

Alicia Allen-Bernard

5 B

Nuria Ezama-Suarez : 5 E

Nuria Ezama-Suarez

5 E

Jose Westerman : 5 W

Jose Westerman

5 W

Evelyn Ighamre : 6 I

Evelyn Ighamre

6 I

Valentina Castaldi : 6 C

Valentina Castaldi

6 C

Teaching Assistants

Sabina Weeks : Teaching Assistant

Sabina Weeks

Teaching Assistant

Ashma Rahman : Teaching Assistant (Mon-Tue)

Ashma Rahman

Teaching Assistant (Mon-Tue)

Karolina Kaiser : Teaching Assistant (Wed-Fri)

Karolina Kaiser

Teaching Assistant (Wed-Fri)

Juliet Neave : Teaching Assistant

Juliet Neave

Teaching Assistant

Cherry Hunte : Teaching Assistant

Cherry Hunte

Teaching Assistant

Jackie Ryan : Teaching Assistant

Jackie Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Carol Teeluck : Teaching Assistant a.m

Carol Teeluck

Teaching Assistant a.m

Jackie Bishop : Teaching Assistant

Jackie Bishop

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Ahearne : Teaching Assistant

Dawn Ahearne

Teaching Assistant

Sally Howard : Nursey Nurse

Sally Howard

Nursey Nurse

Daniel Adeji : Learning Support Assistant

Daniel Adeji

Learning Support Assistant

Tania Bennett : Learning Support Assistant

Tania Bennett

Learning Support Assistant

Caprice Brooks : Teaching Assistant

Caprice Brooks

Teaching Assistant

Rory Brelsford-Stewart : Teaching Assistant

Rory Brelsford-Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Symon Morgan : Teaching Assistant

Symon Morgan

Teaching Assistant

Tyrel  Mustafa : Teaching Assistant

Tyrel Mustafa

Teaching Assistant

Juliette Green : Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Juliette Green

Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Julie Edwards : Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Julie Edwards

Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Lystra Stewart : Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Lystra Stewart

Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Sandra Martin : Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Sandra Martin

Teaching Assistant & MMSV

Noreene James : Parent Partnership Officer

Noreene James

Parent Partnership Officer

Bridget Burke : Nursery Nurse & First Aid officer

Bridget Burke

Nursery Nurse & First Aid officer

Non Class Based Teachers

Shereen Springer : LK2 Phase Leader

Shereen Springer

LK2 Phase Leader

Shauna Sharkey : PPA / Support Teacher

Shauna Sharkey

PPA / Support Teacher

Early Intervention Support Staff

Denise Henry : EAL Teacher

Denise Henry

EAL Teacher

Dean Gregory : Learning Mentor

Dean Gregory

Learning Mentor

Maria Mcbean : Mentor/Nursery Nurse

Maria Mcbean

Mentor/Nursery Nurse

Pupil Inclusion and Intervention Team

Kim Litchmore : Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion (with SENCO)

Kim Litchmore

Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion (with SENCO)

Office and Premises Team

Penny Porter-Mill : School Business Manager

Penny Porter-Mill

School Business Manager

Rosemarie Anderson : Finance Officer

Rosemarie Anderson

Finance Officer

Narissa Williams : Office Manager

Narissa Williams

Office Manager

Josephine Pitt : Admin Officer

Josephine Pitt

Admin Officer

William Lobb : Premises Officer

William Lobb

Premises Officer

Calbert Simpson : Premises Assistant

Calbert Simpson

Premises Assistant

Edison Charles : ICT Technician

Edison Charles

ICT Technician

Midday Meals Supervisors

Myrieme Kadid : Midday Meals Supervisor

Myrieme Kadid

Midday Meals Supervisor

Marcia Kameka : Midday Meals Supervisor

Marcia Kameka

Midday Meals Supervisor

Cedrina Williams : Midday Meals Supervisor

Cedrina Williams

Midday Meals Supervisor

Christine Morrison : Midday Meals Supervisor

Christine Morrison

Midday Meals Supervisor